Student Accomplishments

dancer jumping

Each year, our select group of young dancers attend no fewer than 17 classes each week, totaling more than 20 hours of work. It’s a demanding regimen, but one that instills the work ethic necessary for success in the professional dance world.

Alumni have joined a list of companies that include New York City Ballet, San Francisco Ballet, Pacific Northwest Ballet, and National Ballet of Canada. Others have been invited to prestigious professional trainee programs and university dance programs.

Professional Career Posts

Jackson Bradshaw
Boston Ballet, Trainee
Nashville Ballet, Corps de Ballet

Anna Barnes
Indiana University Jacobs School of Music, Ballet Program
City Ballet of San Diego, Apprentice

Lauren Collett
New York City Ballet, Corps de Ballet

Madeline Davis
Pacific Northwest Ballet, Professional Division

Jaya Dhand
Pacific Northwest Ballet, Professional Division
Indiana University Jacobs School of Music, Ballet Program

Sarah Gavilla
Miami City Ballet, Apprentice

Alonso Olvera-Gonzalez
Pacific Northwest Ballet, Professional Division

Aldele Hall
State Street Ballet, Professional Track Program

Anatalia Hordov
San Francisco Ballet, Corps de Ballet

Ana Ingold
Carolina Ballet, Corps de Ballet

Blake Lanesskog
Sarasota Ballet, Studio Company

Isabel Macgill
Ballet West, Second Company

Stephen Marshall
Carolina Ballet, Corps de Ballet

Samuel Melnikov
New York City Ballet, Corps de Ballet

Kaylani Parks
Pacific Northwest Ballet, Professional Division

Harry Peterson
New Zealand Ballet, Corps de Ballet

Juliet Prine
Pacific Northwest Ballet, Corps de Ballet

Nicholas Rose
Dance Theatre of Harlem, Company Dancer
National Ballet of Canada, Corps de Ballet

Abigail Ullendorff
Boston Ballet, Trainee

Leah Upchurch
Ballet Virginia, Company Dancer

Miranda Wattier
Pacific Northwest Ballet, Professional Division
L.A. Dance Project

Gabriel Wright
Pacific Northwest Ballet, Professional Division

Awards

Anatalia Hordov
Finalist in Youth America Grand Prix, Finalist in the Genee International Ballet Competition

Lola Crist
Finalist in Youth America Grand Prix

Lauren Collett
Finalist in Youth America Grand Prix

Alonso Olvera-Gonzalez
Honorable Mention in Spotlight Awards

University

Joaquin Ruiz
Indiana University Jacobs School of Music, Ballet Program